See all 7 photos
$40,001
Est. payment /mo
520 SqFt
Active
11918 CONFIDENTIAL Vancouver, BC V0V0V0
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 520
Square Footage 520 sqft
Price per Sqft $76
MLS® Listing ID C8072435
Property Description
Turnkey business opportunity in the busy Robson Public Market Food Court, located in the heart of Downtown Vancouver. Just minutes from Stanley Park and surrounded by high-rise condos, this location benefits from steady local traffic and year-round tourists. The 520 sq.ft. unit comes with underground parking, fully vented commercial exhaust hoods, and grease trap. Current rent is $3,065 + GST (inclusive of property tax, maintenance, building insurance, water, and garbage). Bring your fresh new concept and make it the next favourite dining spot for this vibrant community. (id:24570)
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Private Pool No
Nearby Locations