See all 13 photos
$1,498,000
Est. payment /mo
4 Beds
5 Baths
1,632 SqFt
Active
5625 WOODSWORTH STREET Burnaby, BC V5G3P6

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1632
Square Footage 1,632 sqft
Price per Sqft $917
MLS® Listing ID R3050783
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 4
Year Built 2025
Lot Size 5,712 Sqft
Acres 5712.0
Property Sub-Type Strata
Property Description
Brand New 2-level Side-by-Side Duplex with 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms and a total of 1,632 square feet. Features hot-water radiant heating, A/C system, tile and engineered wood floors throughout. There´s also a lock-off studio/nanny´s-quarters-great for rental income or extended family. Centrally located in Burnaby, close to recreation centres, parks (Deer Lake, Burnaby Lake), shopping (Metrotown, Brentwood), and good schools including BCIT & Simon Fraser. All measurements are approx. and must be verified. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Radiant heat
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
Nearby Locations