See all 24 photos
$898,000
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
987 SqFt
Active
37994 2ND AVE #500 Squamish, BC V8B0C4

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 987
Square Footage 987 sqft
Price per Sqft $909
MLS® Listing ID R3051144
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $414/mo
Year Built 2025
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Brand-new corner 2 bed + 2 bath + den home on the 5th floor of the Aegean (2025 build).the two bedroom are facing South, with the spacious balcony showcasing breathtaking views of the mountain view.The modern kitchen is sleek, practical, and easy to maintain. Open living and dining areas create a warm, functional space, while the den offers flexibility for a home office or guest room. Bedrooms are well-sized, with two full bathrooms for comfort and privacy. Located on Downtown 2nd Ave, you´re steps from parks, library, transit, restaurants, and only a 10-minute walk to schools. A perfect combination of lifestyle, convenience, and investment potential in Squamish´s most vibrant community. call to have a view today, easy to show! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=a5fHYYKntBK
Nearby Locations