See all 2 photos
$1,988,000
Est. payment /mo
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,637 SqFt
Active
3960 BARGEN DRIVE Richmond, BC V6X2S1

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2637
Square Footage 2,637 sqft
Price per Sqft $753
MLS® Listing ID R3053519
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 5
Year Built 1976
Lot Size 5,678 Sqft
Acres 5678.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Land Assembly Opportunity. Welcome to this well-kept family home on a generous 5,678 sq.ft. lot with 2,637 sq.ft. of living space in a highly sought-after Richmond location. Upstairs features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, a bright living and dining area, and a balcony perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Downstairs offers a self-contained 2-bedroom suite with a separate entrance - an excellent mortgage helper or in-law accommodation. Conveniently located within walking distance to schools, close to shopping, parks, and just minutes from Knight Street, Oak Street Bridge, and YVR Airport, this property offers both comfort and accessibility.? Ideal for families, investors, or those seeking rental income. Don´t miss this opportunity! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations