$997,500
Est. payment /mo
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,407 SqFt
Price Dropped by $18K
34671 LOUGHEED HIGHWAY Mission, BC V2V6T1
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3407
Square Footage 3,407 sqft
Price per Sqft $292
MLS® Listing ID R3053688
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 5
Lot Size 0.400 Acres
Acres 17424.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Two-storey home with a full basement, located in Hatzic! This residence features an expansive open-concept layout, highlighted by rich cherry hardwood flooring throughout the extra-large living room.The custom chef's kitchen complete with a massive granite island, and plenty of space for cooking and entertaining. Retreat to the primary suite featuring his-and-hers closets and a spacious ensuite. With a total of 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, there's plenty of room for family and guests. Enjoy spectacular outdoor living with a wraparound deck offering breathtaking views of the Fraser River and valley, fire pit area, and a covered gazebo perfect for year-round entertaining. The large, level, fully fenced yard is ideal for families. Plus, there's a workshop and ample parking for all your toys! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N Yes
View Mountain view, River view
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 10
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Septic tank
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations