See all 30 photos
$528,888
Est. payment /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
790 SqFt
Price Dropped by $31K
6088 WILLINGDON AVE #1702 Burnaby, BC V5H4V2
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Other Types
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 790
Square Footage 790 sqft
Price per Sqft $669
MLS® Listing ID R3054115
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $258/mo
Year Built 1999
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to Residence at the Crystal, ideally situated in one of the most convenient and vibrant locations in Greater Vancouver. Located in the geographic center of the region Metrotown. This home is just steps away from Crystal Mall, Metrotown Mall, the SkyTrain station, Central Park, and an abundance of dining and shopping options. The Burnaby Public Library is also right across the street.This spacious, southwest-facing 1-bedroom + den unit is perched on a higher floor and offers breathtaking views of the city, mountains, and water. The home comes with 1 parking stall and 1 storage locker.Residents enjoy access to premium amenities, including a fitness centre, indoor pool, hot tub, and more.Perfect for first-time home buyers, investors. call today to book private veiwing . (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool Yes
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Others
Ownership Strata
Nearby Locations