See all 37 photos
$1,779,000
Est. payment /mo
6 Beds
3 Baths
4,736 SqFt
Active
635 E KEITH ROAD North Vancouver, BC V7L1W4

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 4736
Square Footage 4,736 sqft
Price per Sqft $375
MLS® Listing ID R3056341
Bedrooms 6
Year Built 1980
Lot Size 7,000 Sqft
Acres 7000.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
BEST DEAL IN THE NORTH SHORE!!! - (over 5,000sf inc. unfinished space and attached garage) GORGEOUS VIEWS ready for a cosmetic update! Come see this 1980-built solid home being sold by the original owner. This well kept home shows true pride of ownership and has HUGE POTENTIAL to be a stunning reno (ask agent for catalog of similar renovations). Currently set up as House with a large suite - a great option for multi-generational living, cohousing or a great mortgage helper. The current suite can easily be reconfigured back into the home fully or partially with a very flexible layout. Tons of options here and future upside. MULTIPLEX (up to 4 units possible), or Seniors Care Home. Large overheight attached garage (621sf) too. EASY TO SHOW - CALL YOUR AGENT TODAY! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, Hot Water,
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 6
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations