See all 26 photos
$1,739,999
Est. payment /mo
7 Beds
7 Baths
4,087 SqFt
Price Dropped by $60K
13837 60A AVENUE Surrey, BC V3X0H3

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 4087
Square Footage 4,087 sqft
Price per Sqft $425
MLS® Listing ID R3050393
Style 3 Level
Bedrooms 7
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to luxury living in this beautifully designed home, nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street. This open & inviting Main Floor layout includes a Living Room with vaulted ceilings, Dining Room with 10ft ceiling, Family Room, Spice Kitchen, Main Kitchen along with a Room & Full Washroom. Main floor opens onto a covered sun-deck. Upstairs, enjoy a spacious Master Bedroom with Walk-In Closet & En-Suite Washroom with a breathtaking mountain view. Top floor hosts 3 additional comfortably sized bedrooms, convenient laundry room, with north facing bedroom also providing a mountain view. Home is centrally air conditioned with alarm, camera & central vacuum installed. Quality Built & Branded Fixtures. Close to Schools, Bus Stop & Hwy 10 for ease of access to Vancouver, Langley & White Rock! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Radiant heat
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N Yes
View Mountain view
Total Parking Spaces 5
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 3 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations