See all 16 photos
$735,000
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
964 SqFt
Price Dropped by $25K
430 DUNCAN ST #52 New Westminster, BC V3M0M2

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 964
Square Footage 964 sqft
Price per Sqft $762
MLS® Listing ID R3052769
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $284/mo
Year Built 2020
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome to Stanley Green in Queensborough! This spacious and bright 2-bedroom corner unit features a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout, modern kitchen, and southeast-facing windows that fill the home with natural light throughout the day. The unit includes convenient garage parking and is located in a welcoming, family-friendly neighbourhood. Families will appreciate the proximity to Queenborough Middle School and Queen Elizabeth Elementary, while shopping, dining, and services at Queensborough Landing are only minutes away. With quick access to Richmond, Burnaby, and Downtown Vancouver, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, lifestyle, and location. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Radiant heat
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 1.0
Garage Description 1
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Others
Ownership Strata
Nearby Locations